Tamasin Reno, Grouse Grind, Grouse Mountain Run, Racing, Running, Compressport.

Results Highlights:
ITU Long Course Triathlon World Champion (AG)
2 X Long Course Triathlon Canadian National Champion (AG)
2 X Long Course Triathlon BC Provincial Champion (AG)
Olympic Triathlon BC Provincial Champion (AG)
Aquabike Canadian National Champion (OA)


OA  =  Overall Female
AG  =  Age Group


2017:
1st AG   Ironman 70.3 Victoria (Qualified for 70.3 Worlds)  (bike file)  (run file)
6th OA  VOWSA Canada Day Challenge 2km (Open Water Swim)
5th AG  ITU Aquabike World Championships (bike file)
22nd AG Ironman 70.3 World Championships  (bike file)  (run file) 


2016:
1st OA   Challenge Penticton Aquabike (Canadian National Champion)  (bike file)
1st OA   Subaru Vancouver 5150 Aquabike  (bike file)
10th AG ITU Sprint Distance Triathlon World Championships
1st AG   St.Patricks Day 5km - PR  19:11  (run file)    
1st AG   Modo spring run-off 8km - PR  31:26 (6th OA)  (run file)
7th AG  SunRun 10km - PR  39:15 (run file)


2015:
1st OA    Kelowna Apple Sprint Triathlon  (bike file)
1st OA    Peach Classic Sprint Triathlon  (bike file)
1st OA    Vancouver Sprint Triathlon  (bike file)
2nd AG  Ironman 70.3 Victoria (8th OA)  (bike & run file)
3rd AG   Modo spring run-off 8km (12th OA)  (run file)
1st AG    5 Peaks Buntzen Lake XC 10km (2nd OA)  (run file)
1st AG    Gunner Shaw Memorial XC 10km (2nd OA)  (run file)
3rd OA   Cyclocross Provincial Championships (Masters 30-39)  (bike file)
5th OA   Fall Classic 10km  (run file)


2014:
2014      Triathlon Canada Excellence Award (Long Distance)
1st OA    ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships (Overall AG World Champion)  (bike file) (run file)
1st AG    Vancouver ½ Ironman (Canadian AG National Champion)  (bike file) (run file)
4th OA   Kelowna Apple Olympic Tri (Provincial AG Champion)  (bike file) (run file)
1st AG    Gunner Shaw Memorial XC 10km (2nd OA)
1st AG    Fall Classic 10km (7th OA)  (run file)
1st AG    Hershey Harriers XC 8km (7th OA)  (run file)
2nd AG  Rock & Roll / James Cunningham 10km (4th OA)  (run file)


2013:
1st AG     Vancouver ½ Ironman (Canadian AG National Champion)  (bike file) (run file)
1st AG     Oliver ½ Ironman (4th OA)  (bike file) (run file)
6th AG    Ironman Canada (First Ironman)  (bike file) (run file) 
1st OA     Turkey Trot 10km  (run file)
1st AG     5 Peaks Buntzen Lake XC 10km (2nd OA)  (run file)
10th AG  First Half Marathon  (run file) 
12th AG  Sun Run 10km  (run file)


2012:
1st OA    Sooke ½ Ironman  (bike file) (run file)
1st OA    Point Gray Sprint Triathlon (bike file) (run file)
1st OA    UBC Duathlon (bike file) (run file) 
6th OA   New Balance Fall Classic 1/2 Marathon  (run file)
12th AG  Ironman 70.3 Boise (My first triathlon, bike crash the day before)


2011:
1st OA    UBC Duathlon  (bike)
1st OA    Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Stage Race (Cat 4) (bike) 
7th OA   Tour De White Rock Road Race (PRO 1/2)  (bike)
6th OA   Whistler GranFondo Giro Road Race (PRO 1/2)  (bike)
6th AG   BMO Marathon